Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez
Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez
Last updated: Jul 23, 2013

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1962555839

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez PHD

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 7600 Southwest 57 Avenue Suite 225 in Miami, FL 33143. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962555839. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 663-6366. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Dade Psychiatric Associates PA
7600 South Red Road
South Miami, 33143 FL
(305) 669-7363

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 31 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Darrell Lee Downs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 205 5825 Sunset Drive South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Abbe Dale Hurwitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 5900 Southwest 73rd Street South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Linnette Castillo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5901 Southwest 74th Street Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Albert Zbik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 804 5975 Sunset Drive South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Carlos Israel Perez Benitez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1701 West Flagler Street Suite 310 Miami, 33135, FL
Dr. Diane Lynn Hoffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4750 Southwest 82nd Street Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Anamaria Rey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 225 7600 South Red Road South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Marc Dean Greenfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 401 5975 Sunset Drive South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Helene Elizabeth Wheeling
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 212 7600 South Red Road South Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. Hope Wine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 7600 South Red Road South Miami, 33143, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez?

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez's office is located at 7600 Southwest 57 Avenue Suite 225 in Miami, FL 33143.

Does Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez is affiliated with Dade Psychiatric Associates PA.

What conditions does Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez treat?

Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Guilt and Shame, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anna Maria Patino-Fernandez accepts insurance.